NGA GG Level 1 & 2 2018 Results

The Level 1 & 2 competition held over 3 rounds at Easton saw an incredible 37 gymnasts represent NWGC. For lots of the gymnasts this was their very first external competition.

 

EVERY gymnast achieved scores to be awarded with their Level Certificate.

 

Across the rounds NWGC picked up an incredible 33 medals with 10 gymnasts going through to the Regional Finals in Ipswich on Sunday 3rd June. We also had 3 gymnasts who achieved medals who are still too young to qualify for Regionals this year.

It was an amazing effort, WELL DONE TO ALL THAT COMPETED AND GOOD LUCK TO OUR REGIONAL FINALISTS!!!!

ROUND 1                  
LEVEL 1 FEMALE AGE 7 yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS    POS. BEAM    POS. FLOOR    POS.
Lexi Arnold   9.00 9th 10.10 10th --   --  
                   
LEVEL 1 FEMALE 8-9yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.

Cleone-Grace

Torlage

  9.80 16th ----   11.25 8th 10.75 6th
Jessica Studd   9.90 10th 10.65 14th 10.65 29th 10.60 8th

Francesca

Tibble

  10.05 6th -----   11.50 4th 10.00 18th
Sienna Ray   9.65 26th 10.50 18th 10.30 33rd 10.15 16th
Ava Owers   9.30 33rd ----   11.65 1st 10.35 14th
Summer Yaxley   9.75 22nd 10.75 11th 10.45 31st ----  
Isla Gotterson   9.30 33rd 10.75 11th 10.90 20th 10.50 10th
May Child   9.70 24th ---   11.20 11th ----  
Maisie Stewart   9.55 28th 10.50 18th 10.85 24th 8.90 25th
Annie Knights   8.95 35th 10.80 8th ----   -----  
                   
LEVEL 1 FEMALE 10-12yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.
Lottie Hicks   10.00 8th 10.95 7th 11.45 10th 11.25 5th
Alexi Robinson   10.10 6th ----   11.15 14th 11.10 10th
Bethan Evans   9.85 17th -----   11.95 4th ----  

Trinity-Jade

Finn

  9.90 13th 11.30 3rd 11.75 5th 11.65 2nd
Imogen McVey   9.50 21st 10.85 9th 9.40 20th 11.45 3rd
Holly Cushing   9.90 13th 11.25 4th 11.30 13th 11.20 7th
Rosie Peart   9.90 13th ---   11.55 6th 11.20 7th
Daisy Lamb   9.70 19th 11.25 4th ---   ----  
Ellie Maye Hayes   9.95 11th 11.00 6th 11.05 17th 10.05 15th
Sophie Dearsley   10.00 8th 11.65 1st 12.00 3rd 10.85 11th
                   
LEVEL 1 FEMALE 13-16yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.
Jessica Keymour   10.00 1st 10.80 1st 12.25 1st 11.00 1st
                   
LEVEL 1 MALE 7yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. P-BARS POS. FLOOR POS.
Callum Dunham   10.60 1st 11.20 1st 5.50 5th ---  
Connor Dunham   10.30 2nd 11.10 3rd 10.60 1st ---  
George Hunt   9.75 5th 11.15 2nd 10.10 2nd ---  
                   
LEVEL 1 MALE 8-9yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. P-BARS POS. FLOOR POS.
Oliver Hunt   10.40 4th 11.25 3rd 9.80 5th ---  
                   
LEVEL 2 FEMALE 8-9yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.
Amelia Gregson   10.40 7th 11.00 3rd 12.10 1st 11.65 2nd
Eleanor Parkes   10.65 2nd 10.70 6th 11.20 7th 10.95 9th
                   
LEVEL 2 FEMALE 10-12yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.
Yazmin Belson   10.20 34th ---   11.25 22nd ----  
Violet Rayner   10.70 2nd 11.60 2nd 12.10 12th 11.95 8th
                   
LEVEL 2 FEMALE 13-16yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. BEAM POS. FLOOR POS.
Lilly Mathews   10.15 6th ---   10.10 4th ---  
Enya Beck   10.70 1st 10.50 2nd 10.10 4th 11.40 3rd
Orla Langley   10.50 3rd 10.35 4th 10.65 3rd 11.15 5th
Keira Leeson   10.25 5th ---   9.95 6th 11.25 4th
                   
LEVEL 2 MALE 8-9yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. P-BARS POS. FLOOR POS.
Joseph Rayner   9.95 2nd 10.90 1st 10.80 2nd 9.20 4th
                   
LEVEL 2 MALE 10-12yrs              
GYMNAST   VAULT POS. BARS POS. P-BARS POS. FLOOR POS.
Liam Robinson   10.00 8th 10.60 4th 10.05 5th 10.30 9th
Print Print | Sitemap
© North Walsham Gymnastics Club Limited Registered Charity No. 1171166 A Company Limited by Guarantee Registered in England, Number 09626412 Registered Office 12 Lime Tree Road, North Walsham, Norfolk, NR28 9DY